2019 wholesale price Time Keeper - Economical Facial Recognition Fingerprint Time Attendance System with RFID Card Reader (FA210) – Granding

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Well-run equipment, professional sales team, and better after-sales services; We are also a unified big family, everyone stick to the company value "unification, dedication, tolerance" for Realtime Gprs Wifi Rfid Security Guard Patrol , Parking Barrier System , Uhf Card Writer And Reader , We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business relationships and mutual success!
2019 wholesale price Time Keeper - Economical Facial Recognition Fingerprint Time Attendance System with RFID Card Reader (FA210) – Granding Detail:

Quick Details


Place of Origin Shanghai, China
Brand Name GRANDING
Model Number FA210/ID
Type Face ,Fingerprint
Fingerprint Sensor Optical Sensor
Display 2.8 Inches TFT Screen
Face Capacity 1500Faces
Fingerprint Capacity 2000Fingerprints
Log Capacity 100,000Records
RFID Card Capacity 2000Cards
Communication TCP/IP, USB-Host, Wi-Fi (Optional)
Wiegand Out Yes
Warranty Two Years Warranty

Introduction


The FA210, Facial Recognition Fingerprint Time Attendance System with RFID Card Reader, is a newly launched model with fingerprint and face recognition technologies. It supports multiple verification methods including face, fingerprint, card(optional), password, combinations between them and basic access control functions. User verification is performed in less than 1 second, which streamlines the process of access. The communication between the FA210 a nd PC is by TCP / IP or USB interface for manual data transfer. Its sleek design fits perfectly in any environment.  It can be optional with Wireless WIFI.

Product Features


1,500 Faces, 2,000 Fingerprints, 100,000 Records and 2,000 Cards.
Multi-languages.
Communication: TCP/IP, USB-Host, Wi-Fi (Optional).
High verification speed, less than 1sec
Professional firmware and platform make it more flexible.
Intuitive and stunning UI design.

Specification


Face Capacity 1,500Faces
Fingerprint Capacity 2,000Fingerpirnts
ID Card Capacity 2,000Cards
Record Capacity 100,000Logs
Display 2.8-inch TFT Color Screen
Communication TCP/IP, USB-Host, WiFi (Optional function)
Standard Functions SMS, DTS, Scheduled-bell, Self-Service Query, Automatic Status Switch, T9 Input, Photo ID, Camera, Multi-verification, 12V Output, RS232 Printer (Optional Cable)
Optional Functions ID / MF Cards, Work Code, ADMS
Interface for Access Control 3rd Party Electric Lock, Exit Button, Alarm
Power Supply DC 12V 1.5A
Verification Speed Less than 1sec
Operating Temp. 0°c – 45°c
Operating Humidity 20% – 80%
Dimension 167.5*148.8*32.2mm (Length*Width*Thickness)

Connection Diagram


 Packaging & Delivery


Selling Units Single item
Single package size  30X20X10 cm
Single gross weight 2.0 kg
Package Type 167.5*148.8*32.2mm (Length*Width*Thickness)





FAQ


1. Q: Do you have any MOQ limit?
A: We have no MOQ limit. MOQ of all our products is 1pc. You can buy one unit to test and make evaluation!
2. Q: What is your product warranty?
A: Every product we sell is with two-year-warranty, during the warranty period, we provide free maintenance and support. What’s more we offer a life-time free technical support for all products.
3. Q: Does the device’s language can be other language?
A: Yes, of course. Multi-language can be customized.
If there still any problems, please don’t hesitate to contact us:
4. Q: What about the Payment?
A: You can pay for the order via: Bank T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Credit Card.
5. Q: How do you ship the goods?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. You can choose shipping way by sea or by normal air service for big quantity order.

Welcome your order ! Any question, please feel free to contact us!


Product detail pictures:

2019 wholesale price Time Keeper - Economical Facial Recognition Fingerprint Time Attendance System with RFID Card Reader (FA210) – Granding detail pictures

2019 wholesale price Time Keeper - Economical Facial Recognition Fingerprint Time Attendance System with RFID Card Reader (FA210) – Granding detail pictures

2019 wholesale price Time Keeper - Economical Facial Recognition Fingerprint Time Attendance System with RFID Card Reader (FA210) – Granding detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We can always satisfy our respected customers with our good quality, good price and good service due to we are more professional and more hard-working and do it in cost-effective way for 2019 wholesale price Time Keeper - Economical Facial Recognition Fingerprint Time Attendance System with RFID Card Reader (FA210) – Granding, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Munich, Nigeria, Rome, We offer OEM services and replacement parts to meet the varying needs of our customers. We offer competitive price for quality products and we will make certain your shipment is handled quickly by our logistics department. We sincerely hope to have the opportunity to meet with you and see how we can help you further your own business.
  • It is not easy to find such a professional and responsible provider in today's time. Hope that we can maintain long-term cooperation.
    5 Stars By Gustave from Plymouth - 2018.06.18 19:26
    The factory has advanced equipment, experienced staffs and good management level, so product quality had assurance, this cooperation is very relaxed and happy!
    5 Stars By Judy from Madrid - 2018.09.12 17:18

    Related Products