China OEM K4 - Economical Facial Recognition Fingerprint Time Attendance System with RFID Card Reader (FA210) – Granding

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our products are broadly regarded and reliable by end users and can meet up with constantly transforming financial and social requires of Barrier Turnstile With Temperature Detector , Fingerprint Security Guard Patrol , Time Recorder , Welcome your traveling to and any your inquires,sincerely hope we could have chance to cooperate along with you and we can build-up extensive nicely small business romantic relationship along with you.
China OEM K4 - Economical Facial Recognition Fingerprint Time Attendance System with RFID Card Reader (FA210) – Granding Detail:

Quick Details


Place of Origin Shanghai, China
Brand Name GRANDING
Model Number FA210/ID
Type Face ,Fingerprint
Fingerprint Sensor Optical Sensor
Display 2.8 Inches TFT Screen
Face Capacity 1500Faces
Fingerprint Capacity 2000Fingerprints
Log Capacity 100,000Records
RFID Card Capacity 2000Cards
Communication TCP/IP, USB-Host, Wi-Fi (Optional)
Wiegand Out Yes
Warranty Two Years Warranty

Introduction


The FA210, Facial Recognition Fingerprint Time Attendance System with RFID Card Reader, is a newly launched model with fingerprint and face recognition technologies. It supports multiple verification methods including face, fingerprint, card(optional), password, combinations between them and basic access control functions. User verification is performed in less than 1 second, which streamlines the process of access. The communication between the FA210 a nd PC is by TCP / IP or USB interface for manual data transfer. Its sleek design fits perfectly in any environment.  It can be optional with Wireless WIFI.

Product Features


1,500 Faces, 2,000 Fingerprints, 100,000 Records and 2,000 Cards.
Multi-languages.
Communication: TCP/IP, USB-Host, Wi-Fi (Optional).
High verification speed, less than 1sec
Professional firmware and platform make it more flexible.
Intuitive and stunning UI design.

Specification


Face Capacity 1,500Faces
Fingerprint Capacity 2,000Fingerpirnts
ID Card Capacity 2,000Cards
Record Capacity 100,000Logs
Display 2.8-inch TFT Color Screen
Communication TCP/IP, USB-Host, WiFi (Optional function)
Standard Functions SMS, DTS, Scheduled-bell, Self-Service Query, Automatic Status Switch, T9 Input, Photo ID, Camera, Multi-verification, 12V Output, RS232 Printer (Optional Cable)
Optional Functions ID / MF Cards, Work Code, ADMS
Interface for Access Control 3rd Party Electric Lock, Exit Button, Alarm
Power Supply DC 12V 1.5A
Verification Speed Less than 1sec
Operating Temp. 0°c – 45°c
Operating Humidity 20% – 80%
Dimension 167.5*148.8*32.2mm (Length*Width*Thickness)

Connection Diagram


 Packaging & Delivery


Selling Units Single item
Single package size  30X20X10 cm
Single gross weight 2.0 kg
Package Type 167.5*148.8*32.2mm (Length*Width*Thickness)





FAQ


1. Q: Do you have any MOQ limit?
A: We have no MOQ limit. MOQ of all our products is 1pc. You can buy one unit to test and make evaluation!
2. Q: What is your product warranty?
A: Every product we sell is with two-year-warranty, during the warranty period, we provide free maintenance and support. What’s more we offer a life-time free technical support for all products.
3. Q: Does the device’s language can be other language?
A: Yes, of course. Multi-language can be customized.
If there still any problems, please don’t hesitate to contact us:
4. Q: What about the Payment?
A: You can pay for the order via: Bank T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Credit Card.
5. Q: How do you ship the goods?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. You can choose shipping way by sea or by normal air service for big quantity order.

Welcome your order ! Any question, please feel free to contact us!


Product detail pictures:

China OEM K4 - Economical Facial Recognition Fingerprint Time Attendance System with RFID Card Reader (FA210) – Granding detail pictures

China OEM K4 - Economical Facial Recognition Fingerprint Time Attendance System with RFID Card Reader (FA210) – Granding detail pictures

China OEM K4 - Economical Facial Recognition Fingerprint Time Attendance System with RFID Card Reader (FA210) – Granding detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We take pleasure in a really excellent name amongst our shoppers for our exceptional product or service excellent, competitive rate and also the greatest services for China OEM K4 - Economical Facial Recognition Fingerprint Time Attendance System with RFID Card Reader (FA210) – Granding, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Sao Paulo, Jakarta, French, With the superior and exceptional service, we are well developed along with our customers. Expertise and know-how ensure that we are always enjoying the trust from our customers in our business activities. "Quality", "honesty" and "service" is our principle. Our loyalty and commitments remain respectfully at your service. Contact Us Today For further information, contact us now.
  • High Quality, High Efficiency, Creative and Integrity, worth having long-term cooperation! Looking forward to the future cooperation!
    5 Stars By Lillian from Chicago - 2018.09.23 17:37
    We have been appreciated the Chinese manufacturing, this time also did not let us disappoint,good job!
    5 Stars By Dorothy from Latvia - 2018.09.29 17:23

    Related Products